top of page

RESULTS: Butler Motor Speedway, Saturday, May 25, 2024




410 WINGED SPRINTS

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 01-Chase Ridenour[4]; 2. 5M-Max Stambaugh[1]; 3. 5E-Bobby Elliott[3]; 4. 10BR-Jason Blonde[10]; 5. 78-Justin Clark[12]; 6. 7-Nic Rogers[7]; 7. 20A-Andy Chehowski[16]; 8. 7A-Alex Aldrich[9]; 9. 27-Chris Jones[6]; 10. 87-Logan Easterday[18]; 11. 88-Jimmy McCune[13]; 12. 3-Kyle Locke[15]; 13. 88JR-Jimmy McCune Jr[19]; 14. 13-Van Gurley Jr[5]; 15. 51-Mark Yearling[2]; 16. 25M-Ken Mackey[14]; 17. 4-Josh Turner[8]; 18. 15-Darel Woolsey[17]; 19. (DNS) 11A-Abby Hohlbein


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Mark Yearling[1]; 2. 5E-Bobby Elliott[3]; 3. 13-Van Gurley Jr[4]; 4. 7-Nic Rogers[6]; 5. 7A-Alex Aldrich[2]; 6. 11A-Abby Hohlbein[9]; 7. 88-Jimmy McCune[5]; 8. 3-Kyle Locke[8]; 9. 88JR-Jimmy McCune Jr[10]; 10. 87-Logan Easterday[7]


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5M-Max Stambaugh[2]; 2. 01-Chase Ridenour[3]; 3. 27-Chris Jones[1]; 4. 4-Josh Turner[5]; 5. 10BR-Jason Blonde[4]; 6. 78-Justin Clark[7]; 7. 25M-Ken Mackey[9]; 8. 20A-Andy Chehowski[6]; 9. 15-Darel Woolsey[8]


Qualifying 1 (99 Laps): 1. 13-Van Gurley Jr, 00:13.433[14]; 2. 10BR-Jason Blonde, 00:13.759[2]; 3. 5E-Bobby Elliott, 00:13.763[18]; 4. 01-Chase Ridenour, 00:13.802[11]; 5. 7A-Alex Aldrich, 00:13.821[1]; 6. 5M-Max Stambaugh, 00:13.869[7]; 7. 51-Mark Yearling, 00:13.886[3]; 8. 27-Chris Jones, 00:13.955[15]; 9. 88-Jimmy McCune, 00:14.123[4]; 10. 4-Josh Turner, 00:14.230[17]; 11. 7-Nic Rogers, 00:14.305[8]; 12. 20A-Andy Chehowski, 00:14.369[10]; 13. 87-Logan Easterday, 00:14.443[9]; 14. 78-Justin Clark, 00:14.483[12]; 15. 3-Kyle Locke, 00:14.748[6]; 16. 15-Darel Woolsey, 00:14.789[13]; 17. 11A-Abby Hohlbein, 00:15.264[16]; 18. 25M-Ken Mackey, 00:15.764[5]; 19. 88JR-Jimmy McCune Jr, 00:15.764[19]


UMP MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 65-Todd Sherman[2]; 2. 8C-Corey Bevard[1]; 3. 4-Logan Beckwith IV[10]; 4. 4M-Dustin Moore[6]; 5. 22T-Tony Anderson[3]; 6. 87Z-George Zieman[9]; 7. 9R-Garrett Rons[8]; 8. 7-Rick Swartout[16]; 9. 64M-Tim McCafferty[17]; 10. 96-Terry Sroufe[13]; 11. 55D-Casey Keyosky[12]; 12. 98-Sean Gills[15]; 13. 5D-David VanGuilder[11]; 14. 45-Robby Henderson[5]; 15. 74M-Manix Furqueron[7]; 16. 88-TJ Cesco[19]; 17. 55-Andrea Miller[20]; 18. 84-Brandon Beeching[14]; 19. 82-Brennan Sherman[18]; 20. 25-Josh Lolmaugh[4]


B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Rick Swartout[1]; 2. 64M-Tim McCafferty[3]; 3. 82-Brennan Sherman[5]; 4. 88-TJ Cesco[8]; 5. 55-Andrea Miller[6]; 6. 98T-SAM THOMAS[12]; 7. 99-Morgen Baird[2]; 8. 20-Craig Foote[10]; 9. 15K-Austin Knauss[7]; 10. 41-Austin Slone[9]; 11. 11-Tyler Morehouse[11]; 12. 50B-BRODY WALLENWINE[13]; 13. (DQ) 86-Louis Miller[4]


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Robby Henderson[3]; 2. 65-Todd Sherman[2]; 3. 74M-Manix Furqueron[1]; 4. 4-Logan Beckwith IV[4]; 5. 96-Terry Sroufe[5]; 6. 7-Rick Swartout[8]; 7. 86-Louis Miller[6]; 8. 15K-Austin Knauss[9]; 9. 20-Craig Foote[7]; 10. (DNS) 50B-BRODY WALLENWINE


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Josh Lolmaugh[2]; 2. 8C-Corey Bevard[4]; 3. 9R-Garrett Rons[1]; 4. 5D-David VanGuilder[3]; 5. 84-Brandon Beeching[7]; 6. 99-Morgen Baird[5]; 7. 82-Brennan Sherman[6]; 8. (DNS) 88-TJ Cesco; 9. (DNS) 11-Tyler Morehouse


Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22T-Tony Anderson[1]; 2. 4M-Dustin Moore[3]; 3. 87Z-George Zieman[4]; 4. 55D-Casey Keyosky[2]; 5. 98-Sean Gills[5]; 6. 64M-Tim McCafferty[6]; 7. 55-Andrea Miller[7]; 8. 41-Austin Slone[8]; 9. (DNS) 98T-SAM THOMAS


Qualifying 1 (99 Laps): 1. 4-Logan Beckwith IV, 00:16.748[20]; 2. 8C-Corey Bevard, 00:16.837[6]; 3. 87Z-George Zieman, 00:16.877[4]; 4. 45-Robby Henderson, 00:17.063[22]; 5. 5D-David VanGuilder, 00:17.178[18]; 6. 4M-Dustin Moore, 00:17.201[24]; 7. 65-Todd Sherman, 00:17.316[1]; 8. 25-Josh Lolmaugh, 00:17.325[3]; 9. 55D-Casey Keyosky, 00:17.444[11]; 10. 74M-Manix Furqueron, 00:17.522[27]; 11. 9R-Garrett Rons, 00:17.525[25]; 12. 22T-Tony Anderson, 00:17.565[21]; 13. 96-Terry Sroufe, 00:17.671[14]; 14. 99-Morgen Baird, 00:17.835[8]; 15. 98-Sean Gills, 00:18.007[7]; 16. 86-Louis Miller, 00:18.012[16]; 17. 82-Brennan Sherman, 00:18.072[12]; 18. 64M-Tim McCafferty, 00:18.189[17]; 19. 20-Craig Foote, 00:18.317[19]; 20. 84-Brandon Beeching, 00:18.497[10]; 21. 55-Andrea Miller, 00:18.632[9]; 22. 7-Rick Swartout, 00:19.727[2]; 23. 88-TJ Cesco, 00:19.874[23]; 24. 98T-SAM THOMAS, 00:21.176[15]; 25. 41-Austin Slone, 00:24.215[26]; 26. 15K-Austin Knauss, 00:24.215[5]; 27. 50B-BRODY WALLENWINE, 00:24.215[28]; 28. (DNS) 11-Tyler Morehouse, 00:24.215


STREET STOCKS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12-Bronson Means[2]; 2. 0S-Eric Swan[6]; 3. 1-Ervin Turner[3]; 4. 2W-Kaleb Wilber[5]; 5. 3W-Jakob Wilber[7]; 6. 86-Trent Howland[4]; 7. 1S-Max Stetler[8]; 8. 23-Hunter Stafford[9]; 9. 313-Tavvin Kyle[10]; 10. 13-Travis Kyle[1]; 11. 35S-Heisman Skeens[12]; 12. 3JR-Lione Hoyt[16]; 13. 35JR-Dakoda Collins[18]; 14. 30-Kyle Kulikowski[19]; 15. R1-Clint Rockwell[15]; 16. 22M-Deuane Morley[11]; 17. 41-Connor Stetler[14]; 18. 24F-Fred VanEvey[20]; 19. 35-David Weller[17]; 20. 42-JC Hinton[23]; 21. (DNS) 76-Owen Reincke; 22. (DNS) K6-Richard Kimpton; 23. (DNS) 28-Paul Grosnickle


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0S-Eric Swan[4]; 2. 1-Ervin Turner[1]; 3. 3W-Jakob Wilber[2]; 4. 313-Tavvin Kyle[3]; 5. 76-Owen Reincke[5]; 6. 3JR-Lione Hoyt[7]; 7. 30-Kyle Kulikowski[6]; 8. (DNS) K6-Richard Kimpton


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2W-Kaleb Wilber[3]; 2. 12-Bronson Means[4]; 3. 1S-Max Stetler[2]; 4. 22M-Deuane Morley[5]; 5. 41-Connor Stetler[6]; 6. 35-David Weller[7]; 7. (DNS) 28-Paul Grosnickle; 8. (DNS) 42-JC Hinton


Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Trent Howland[2]; 2. 13-Travis Kyle[4]; 3. 23-Hunter Stafford[3]; 4. 35S-Heisman Skeens[1]; 5. R1-Clint Rockwell[6]; 6. 35JR-Dakoda Collins[7]; 7. 24F-Fred VanEvey[5]


Qualifying 1 (99 Laps): 1. 0S-Eric Swan, 00:17.211[2]; 2. 12-Bronson Means, 00:17.454[22]; 3. 13-Travis Kyle, 00:17.611[7]; 4. 313-Tavvin Kyle, 00:17.883[3]; 5. 2W-Kaleb Wilber, 00:17.993[21]; 6. 23-Hunter Stafford, 00:18.013[15]; 7. 3W-Jakob Wilber, 00:18.217[10]; 8. 1S-Max Stetler, 00:18.337[9]; 9. 86-Trent Howland, 00:18.398[8]; 10. 1-Ervin Turner, 00:18.405[18]; 11. 28-Paul Grosnickle, 00:18.443[16]; 12. 35S-Heisman Skeens, 00:18.577[20]; 13. 76-Owen Reincke, 00:18.609[5]; 14. 22M-Deuane Morley, 00:18.687[6]; 15. 24F-Fred VanEvey, 00:18.691[19]; 16. 30-Kyle Kulikowski, 00:18.714[11]; 17. 41-Connor Stetler, 00:19.204[1]; 18. R1-Clint Rockwell, 00:19.266[4]; 19. 3JR-Lione Hoyt, 00:19.586[13]; 20. 35-David Weller, 00:21.309[17]; 21. 35JR-Dakoda Collins, 00:22.075[14]; 22. K6-Richard Kimpton, 00:22.075[12]; 23. (DNS) 42-JC Hinton, 00:22.075


4CYL

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14W-Jason Wert[3]; 2. 78-Jason Spencer[1]; 3. 1G-Cory Gumm[17]; 4. 3G-Ryan Crocker[8]; 5. 32-Hunter Jewett[4]; 6. 41-Austin Slone[5]; 7. 11-Dominic Morehouse[6]; 8. 27-Bryan Woodall[11]; 9. 71-Chad Minnix[12]; 10. 63-Jacob Randall[16]; 11. 12-Sebastian Brenneman[14]; 12. 44M-Roy Moses[19]; 13. 27R-Bob Robinette[10]; 14. 3K-Kinsey Stevens[21]; 15. 17T-Trinity Towery[22]; 16. 7K-Cody Kipp[2]; 17. 44D-Jason Denbrock[9]; 18. 72D-Richard Swan[15]; 19. 48-Heaven Kipp[7]; 20. 420-Jason Johnson[20]; 21. 9X-Jerry Manns[18]; 22. 29-Nathan Owens[13]


B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1G-Cory Gumm[13]; 2. 44M-Roy Moses[3]; 3. 420-Jason Johnson[1]; 4. 3K-Kinsey Stevens[6]; 5. 17T-Trinity Towery[2]; 6. 64R-Ricky McCafferty[12]; 7. 18-Audrey Brenneman[7]; 8. 87-Fred Hasch[11]; 9. 9D-Michael Davis[10]; 10. 9X-Jerry Manns[14]; 11. 17-Karter Smolen[4]; 12. 64M-Ashley Webb[5]; 13. 1A-Andrew Hollister[8]; 14. 2-Elzie Weage[15]; 15. (DNS) 71-Chad Minnix


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7K-Cody Kipp[4]; 2. 32-Hunter Jewett[2]; 3. 48-Heaven Kipp[1]; 4. 27R-Bob Robinette[6]; 5. 29-Nathan Owens[5]; 6. 420-Jason Johnson[7]; 7. 17-Karter Smolen[8]; 8. 18-Audrey Brenneman[9]; 9. 9D-Michael Davis[10]; 10. 1G-Cory Gumm[3]


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Jason Spencer[2]; 2. 41-Austin Slone[10]; 3. 3G-Ryan Crocker[4]; 4. 27-Bryan Woodall[6]; 5. 12-Sebastian Brenneman[5]; 6. 17T-Trinity Towery[8]; 7. 64M-Ashley Webb[7]; 8. 1A-Andrew Hollister[1]; 9. 87-Fred Hasch[9]; 10. (DNS) 2-Elzie Weage


Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14W-Jason Wert[2]; 2. 11-Dominic Morehouse[4]; 3. 44D-Jason Denbrock[1]; 4. 71-Chad Minnix[3]; 5. 72D-Richard Swan[6]; 6. 63-Jacob Randall[5]; 7. 44M-Roy Moses[8]; 8. 3K-Kinsey Stevens[7]; 9. 64R-Ricky McCafferty[9]; 10. 9X-Jerry Manns[10]


Qualifying 1 (99 Laps): 1. 7K-Cody Kipp, 00:19.616[3]; 2. 3G-Ryan Crocker, 00:19.849[22]; 3. 11-Dominic Morehouse, 00:19.959[1]; 4. 1G-Cory Gumm, 00:20.228[8]; 5. 2-Elzie Weage, 00:20.240[16]; 6. 71-Chad Minnix, 00:20.242[29]; 7. 32-Hunter Jewett, 00:20.262[7]; 8. 78-Jason Spencer, 00:20.490[20]; 9. 14W-Jason Wert, 00:20.574[19]; 10. 48-Heaven Kipp, 00:20.620[2]; 11. 1A-Andrew Hollister, 00:20.649[15]; 12. 44D-Jason Denbrock, 00:20.765[21]; 13. 29-Nathan Owens, 00:20.766[30]; 14. 12-Sebastian Brenneman, 00:20.824[4]; 15. 63-Jacob Randall, 00:20.886[13]; 16. 27R-Bob Robinette, 00:21.012[12]; 17. 27-Bryan Woodall, 00:21.108[27]; 18. 72D-Richard Swan, 00:21.824[26]; 19. 420-Jason Johnson, 00:22.168[24]; 20. 64M-Ashley Webb, 00:22.290[6]; 21. 3K-Kinsey Stevens, 00:22.437[28]; 22. 17-Karter Smolen, 00:22.617[23]; 23. 17T-Trinity Towery, 00:23.000[14]; 24. 44M-Roy Moses, 00:23.448[17]; 25. 18-Audrey Brenneman, 00:23.469[5]; 26. 87-Fred Hasch, 00:23.651[18]; 27. 64R-Ricky McCafferty, 00:23.941[25]; 28. 9D-Michael Davis, 00:24.647[11]; 29. 41-Austin Slone, 00:43.556[9]; 30. (DNS) 9X-Jerry Manns, 00:43.556

117 views

Comments


bottom of page