top of page

RESULTS: Crystal Motor Speedway, Saturday, May 25, 2024




PRO STOCKS

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 18-Don Rohn[3]; 2. 92-Curtis Rice[1]; 3. 99-Kyle Hunt[8]; 4. 36-Jeremy Spencer[5]; 5. 87P-Rob Putt[9]; 6. 41N-Ryan Nethers[12]; 7. 21-Tim Raby[2]; 8. 45-Michael Husted[10]; 9. 7-Derrick Dennis[7]; 10. 35-Billy Trueblood Jr[11]; 11. 65K-Kolby Rohn[14]; 12. 9T-Ryan Teeter[4]; 13. 96R-Nick Rohloff[17]; 14. 08-Eric Watz[18]; 15. (DNF) 7W-Jeremy Williams[16]; 16. (DNF) 9B-Brayden Beagle[13]; 17. (DNF) 16-Steve Doty[6]; 18. (DNS) 16D-Jeremy David


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Tim Raby[2]; 2. 41N-Ryan Nethers[1]; 3. 35-Billy Trueblood Jr[3]; 4. 87P-Rob Putt[5]; 5. 9B-Brayden Beagle[4]; 6. (DNS) 7W-Jeremy Williams


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 92-Curtis Rice[2]; 2. 9T-Ryan Teeter[1]; 3. 45-Michael Husted[3]; 4. 18-Don Rohn[5]; 5. 65K-Kolby Rohn[6]; 6. 96R-Nick Rohloff[4]


Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Kyle Hunt[5]; 2. 36-Jeremy Spencer[2]; 3. 7-Derrick Dennis[4]; 4. 16-Steve Doty[3]; 5. 16D-Jeremy David[1]; 6. 08-Eric Watz[6]


IMCA MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7D-Myron DeYoung[11]; 2. 12-Jeff Reay[12]; 3. 19JR-Kody Johnson[9]; 4. 26P-Nathan Patrick[10]; 5. 71D-Brenten Deyoung[8]; 6. 04-Aaron Raby[2]; 7. 98-Austin Wonch[6]; 8. 11W-Dan Wiggins II[3]; 9. 5-Calvin Stemler[13]; 10. 71-Don Proctor Jr[15]; 11. 18R-Richie Haynes[4]; 12. 776K-Ken Zeigler[17]; 13. 77-Jimmy Hale Jr[14]; 14. 10-Bree Wonch[1]; 15. 776-Rusty Zeigler[16]; 16. 2-Brandyn Ciganik[19]; 17. 61-Robert Goodrich[20]; 18. 06-Jacob Raby[22]; 19. 9D-Dillian Denman[21]; 20. 21T-Casey Tasker[7]; 21. 615-Chad Wernette[5]; 22. (DNS) 80-Jeramie Raby


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 26P-Nathan Patrick[7]; 2. 18R-Richie Haynes[5]; 3. 10-Bree Wonch[4]; 4. 21T-Casey Tasker[6]; 5. 5-Calvin Stemler[8]; 6. 776-Rusty Zeigler[3]; 7. 2-Brandyn Ciganik[2]; 8. 06-Jacob Raby[1]


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 7D-Myron DeYoung[7]; 2. 615-Chad Wernette[5]; 3. 04-Aaron Raby[4]; 4. 71D-Brenten Deyoung[6]; 5. 77-Jimmy Hale Jr[1]; 6. 776K-Ken Zeigler[3]; 7. 61-Robert Goodrich[2]


Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 19JR-Kody Johnson[6]; 2. 98-Austin Wonch[5]; 3. 12-Jeff Reay[7]; 4. 11W-Dan Wiggins II[4]; 5. 71-Don Proctor Jr[3]; 6. 80-Jeramie Raby[1]; 7. (DNF) 9D-Dillian Denman[2]


STREET STOCKS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26T-Dillon Kohn[8]; 2. F5-Joel Field[3]; 3. 11-Josh Loomis[10]; 4. 73-Megan Wiggins[5]; 5. 10V-Gary Vandermark[9]; 6. 51-Andrew Fidler[11]; 7. 02-Will Stanley[7]; 8. 29LE-Gabe Geselman[13]; 9. 22B-Greg Bringer[6]; 10. 2-Andy Traxler[20]; 11. 1*-Gary Buskirk[4]; 12. 0-Randy Woodbury[16]; 13. (DNF) 54-Andrew Bogart[12]; 14. (DNF) 26V-Mike Vandermark Jr[1]; 15. (DNF) 10-Brooke Ann Brasington[18]; 16. (DNF) ZERO1-Nick Mogg[2]; 17. (DNF) 3-kaden Harrison[17]; 18. (DNF) X5-Eric Lake[19]; 19. (DNF) 99-Shane Spencer[15]; 20. (DNF) B76-Zayden Buskirk[14]


B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 3-kaden Harrison[4]; 2. 10-Brooke Ann Brasington[1]; 3. X5-Eric Lake[10]; 4. 2-Andy Traxler[7]; 5. 66-Mike Holcomb[6]; 6. 21X-Jordan Noble[5]; 7. 33-Doug McKeown Jr[8]; 8. 44-Cody Broersma[3]; 9. 6P-Hank DeLong[2]; 10. (DNS) 42RR-Dick Slyder


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Josh Loomis[6]; 2. 51-Andrew Fidler[3]; 3. 1*-Gary Buskirk[4]; 4. 29LE-Gabe Geselman[5]; 5. 10-Brooke Ann Brasington[7]; 6. 21X-Jordan Noble[1]; 7. (DNS) 42RR-Dick Slyder


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10V-Gary Vandermark[5]; 2. 54-Andrew Bogart[2]; 3. 73-Megan Wiggins[4]; 4. B76-Zayden Buskirk[3]; 5. 6P-Hank DeLong[1]; 6. 66-Mike Holcomb[6]; 7. X5-Eric Lake[7]


Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26T-Dillon Kohn[5]; 2. 22B-Greg Bringer[4]; 3. ZERO1-Nick Mogg[2]; 4. 99-Shane Spencer[3]; 5. (DNF) 44-Cody Broersma[1]; 6. (DNF) 2-Andy Traxler[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 26V-Mike Vandermark Jr[1]; 2. F5-Joel Field[2]; 3. 02-Will Stanley[4]; 4. 0-Randy Woodbury[3]; 5. 3-kaden Harrison[5]; 6. 33-Doug McKeown Jr[6]


LATE MODELS

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 16-Garrett Wiles[2]; 2. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[4]; 3. 21N-Logan Nickerson[5]; 4. 2-Bry Johnson[1]; 5. 23V-Ryan Vanderveen[9]; 6. 26K-Dillion Kohn[6]; 7. 55S-Ashlee Scott[11]; 8. 28S-Zack Swarts[16]; 9. 21D-David Hilliker[17]; 10. 7L-Logan Love[12]; 11. 03-JC Witherspoon[8]; 12. 64-Luke Anstett[18]; 13. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[10]; 14. 8-Megan Sanders[13]; 15. C4-Zach Calkins[7]; 16. (DNF) 41-Mike Vandermark Jr[3]; 17. (DNF) 66-Kurt Mesman[15]; 18. (DNF) 52K-Ryan Kent[14]


B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21D-David Hilliker[4]; 2. 64-Luke Anstett[1]; 3. 55-Michael Archer[8]; 4. 23-Mike Fritz[7]; 5. 32XXX-Quincy Adams[10]; 6. 5-Riley Bowen[2]; 7. (DNF) 865-John Adams II[6]; 8. (DNF) 11-Rachel Carpenter[3]; 9. (DNS) 5*-Bryant Dickinson; 10. (DNS) 54-Brian Nelson


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21N-Logan Nickerson[6]; 2. 7L-Logan Love[1]; 3. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[3]; 4. 8-Megan Sanders[7]; 5. 64-Luke Anstett[4]; 6. 5*-Bryant Dickinson[5]; 7. (DNF) 54-Brian Nelson[2]


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[2]; 2. 55S-Ashlee Scott[6]; 3. 2-Bry Johnson[1]; 4. 52K-Ryan Kent[3]; 5. 5-Riley Bowen[7]; 6. 865-John Adams II[5]; 7. 32XXX-Quincy Adams[4]


Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. C4-Zach Calkins[2]; 2. 23V-Ryan Vanderveen[6]; 3. 03-JC Witherspoon[4]; 4. 66-Kurt Mesman[5]; 5. 11-Rachel Carpenter[3]; 6. 23-Mike Fritz[1]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Garrett Wiles[1]; 2. 26K-Dillion Kohn[2]; 3. 41-Mike Vandermark Jr[5]; 4. 28S-Zack Swarts[6]; 5. 21D-David Hilliker[4]; 6. 55-Michael Archer[3]


MINI WEDGE 10-14 YRS

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12Y-Ryder Yelsik[2]; 2. 3-Thomas Crews[1]; 3. 32B-Ella Bringer[3]; 4. 63T-Ty Cutler[5]; 5. 27P-Peyton Cunningham[9]; 6. 11-Carson Loomis[7]; 7. 116X-Lucas Lanphierd[6]; 8. 14M-McKenna Linhart[10]; 9. 30W-Kolton Wellman[4]; 10. 78-Charlene Erickson[8]; 11. (DNS) 02-Trinity Rose


A Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. A6-Audee Proctor[3]; 2. 1JR-Jaylah Kequom[5]; 3. 61-Lilly Barber[8]; 4. 23-Brooke King[4]; 5. 03-Liam Patrick[2]; 6. 24W-Kraton Ward[6]; 7. 11JR-Adam Hardy Jr[9]; 8. 98-Amelia Erickson[7]; 9. 01-Jonathon Rose[1]; 10. (DNS) 137-Sophi Stark


Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 3-Thomas Crews[4]; 2. 03-Liam Patrick[3]; 3. 30W-Kolton Wellman[5]; 4. 1JR-Jaylah Kequom[6]; 5. 11-Carson Loomis[7]; 6. 61-Lilly Barber[1]; 7. 14M-McKenna Linhart[2]


Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 01-Jonathon Rose[3]; 2. 32B-Ella Bringer[5]; 3. 23-Brooke King[6]; 4. 116X-Lucas Lanphierd[2]; 5. 98-Amelia Erickson[7]; 6. (DNF) 27P-Peyton Cunningham[4]; 7. (DNF) 137-Sophi Stark[1]


Heat 3 (5 Laps): 1. 12Y-Ryder Yelsik[5]; 2. A6-Audee Proctor[4]; 3. 63T-Ty Cutler[6]; 4. 24W-Kraton Ward[3]; 5. 78-Charlene Erickson[7]; 6. 11JR-Adam Hardy Jr[1]; 7. 02-Trinity Rose[2]


GREAT LAKES LIGHTNING SPRINTS

MacAllister CAT Rental Store A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Sabaj[2]; 2. 8-Justin Ward[3]; 3. 0-Brendon Cascadden[7]; 4. 16-Noah Wilfong[6]; 5. 18-Lindsey Erickson[1]; 6. 29-Arlie Cooper Jr[11]; 7. 5-Ryan Lanphierd[14]; 8. 84-Bill Dunham[9]; 9. 48-Kyle Roberts[8]; 10. 101-Mack Erickson[21]; 11. 45-Bobby Miller[18]; 12. 48X-Jake Erickson[16]; 13. 17-Geoff Miller[15]; 14. 40C-Chad Colley[4]; 15. 26-Richard Clay Sr[10]; 16. 28-Bella Erickson[20]; 17. 69-Rodney Keillor[17]; 18. 273-Jerry Napier[12]; 19. 76-Dalton Pipgras[19]; 20. 114-Sherman Napeir[13]; 21. (DNS) 19-Avery Neal


Beacon Bridge Markets Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Justin Ward[4]; 2. 19-Avery Neal[2]; 3. 0-Brendon Cascadden[3]; 4. 26-Richard Clay Sr[1]; 5. 114-Sherman Napeir[6]; 6. 48X-Jake Erickson[7]; 7. 76-Dalton Pipgras[5]


Cheney Creek Construction Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jacob Sabaj[4]; 2. 18-Lindsey Erickson[2]; 3. 48-Kyle Roberts[1]; 4. 29-Arlie Cooper Jr[3]; 5. 5-Ryan Lanphierd[5]; 6. 69-Rodney Keillor[7]; 7. 28-Bella Erickson[6]


Double W Oil Field Sales Service Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Noah Wilfong[3]; 2. 40C-Chad Colley[2]; 3. 84-Bill Dunham[4]; 4. 273-Jerry Napier[1]; 5. 17-Geoff Miller[7]; 6. 45-Bobby Miller[6]; 7. 101-Mack Erickson[5]


Operating Engineers 324 Qualifying 1: 1. 8-Justin Ward, 00:14.424[13]; 2. 21-Jacob Sabaj, 00:14.591[2]; 3. 84-Bill Dunham, 00:14.676[4]; 4. 0-Brendon Cascadden, 00:14.724[7]; 5. 29-Arlie Cooper Jr, 00:15.004[14]; 6. 16-Noah Wilfong, 00:15.032[11]; 7. 19-Avery Neal, 00:15.035[12]; 8. 18-Lindsey Erickson, 00:15.110[19]; 9. 40C-Chad Colley, 00:15.153[10]; 10. 26-Richard Clay Sr, 00:15.160[15]; 11. 48-Kyle Roberts, 00:15.170[3]; 12. 273-Jerry Napier, 00:15.330[9]; 13. 76-Dalton Pipgras, 00:15.584[16]; 14. 5-Ryan Lanphierd, 00:15.667[8]; 15. 101-Mack Erickson, 00:15.775[18]; 16. 114-Sherman Napeir, 00:15.810[5]; 17. 28-Bella Erickson, 00:15.913[20]; 18. 45-Bobby Miller, 00:16.195[1]; 19. 48X-Jake Erickson, 00:16.212[21]; 20. 69-Rodney Keillor, 00:16.251[17]; 21. 17-Geoff Miller, 00:16.323[6]


PRO TRUCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 96J-Jim Beltz[10]; 2. 23-Jarred Decker[4]; 3. 223-Jason Barrus[6]; 4. 56-Jerry Singleton[8]; 5. 16-Codie Stark[1]; 6. 11H-Adam Hardy[2]; 7. 424-Conner East[9]; 8. 215-Justin Noack[3]; 9. (DNF) 2RM-Mike Coble[5]; 10. (DNF) 63B-Tony Polley[7]


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Jarred Decker[3]; 2. 96J-Jim Beltz[5]; 3. 16-Codie Stark[1]; 4. 56-Jerry Singleton[4]; 5. 215-Justin Noack[2]


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2RM-Mike Coble[3]; 2. 223-Jason Barrus[4]; 3. 424-Conner East[2]; 4. 11H-Adam Hardy[1]; 5. 63B-Tony Polley[5]


MINI WEDGE 6-9 YRS

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32-Waylon King[1]; 2. 100-Paxton Reay[2]; 3. 88-Kade Fidler[5]; 4. 7B-Bayley Sooy[3]; 5. 42B-Allie Bringer[8]; 6. 4-Reagan Fraley[4]; 7. 00-Wyatt Patrick[7]; 8. 10-Brenton Mitcheltree[12]; 9. 79-Laney Jones[9]; 10. 7K-Owen Kramer[13]; 11. 21S-Sidney Stark[10]; 12. 16B-Kenzington Baylis[11]; 13. (DNF) 2030-Carson Wellman[6]


Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 32-Waylon King[6]; 2. 7B-Bayley Sooy[5]; 3. 88-Kade Fidler[3]; 4. 00-Wyatt Patrick[4]; 5. 79-Laney Jones[2]; 6. 16B-Kenzington Baylis[1]


Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 100-Paxton Reay[4]; 2. 4-Reagan Fraley[2]; 3. 2030-Carson Wellman[5]; 4. 42B-Allie Bringer[3]; 5. 21S-Sidney Stark[1]; 6. 10-Brenton Mitcheltree[6]; 7. (DNS) 7K-Owen Kramer


RON FLINN SPORT COMPACTS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Mike Currier[8]; 2. 37-Brandon Tichelaar[1]; 3. 14-Jordan Siegel[4]; 4. 49-Austin Terryn[5]; 5. 62-John Karston[6]; 6. 72-Kevin Rohn[12]; 7. 13-Colin Preston[13]; 8. 31-Trenton Dingman[3]; 9. 6-Dale Allen[11]; 10. (DNF) 47-Buck Spencer[9]; 11. (DNF) 42Z-Zachary Friend[2]; 12. (DNF) 77-Maston Conley[10]; 13. (DNF) 062-Amanda Currier[7]; 14. (DNS) 64M-Chelsea Martin; 15. (DNS) 52-Ronald Fuhrman


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Brandon Tichelaar[1]; 2. 77-Maston Conley[5]; 3. 062-Amanda Currier[7]; 4. 47-Buck Spencer[8]; 5. 62-John Karston[6]; 6. (DNF) 6-Dale Allen[2]; 7. (DNF) 13-Colin Preston[3]; 8. (DNS) 52-Ronald Fuhrman


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Mike Currier[7]; 2. 14-Jordan Siegel[4]; 3. 31-Trenton Dingman[2]; 4. 42Z-Zachary Friend[1]; 5. 49-Austin Terryn[5]; 6. 72-Kevin Rohn[6]; 7. (DNS) 64M-Chelsea Martin


Photos - Jim DenHamer


41 views

Comments


bottom of page