top of page

RESULTS: I-96 Speedway, Friday, June 7, 2024



LATE MODELS

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 4-Travis Stemler[2]; 2. 20-Chad White[1]; 3. 94-Bill Bray[4]; 4. 06-Jacob Rendel[5]; 5. 2-Bry Johnson[3]; 6. 9J-Jared Guinn[9]; 7. 18-Chase Burda[7]; 8. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[8]; 9. 20W-Justin White[6]


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Travis Stemler[2]; 2. 94-Bill Bray[1]; 3. 20-Chad White[3]; 4. 2-Bry Johnson[4]; 5. 06-Jacob Rendel[8]; 6. 20W-Justin White[5]; 7. 18-Chase Burda[9]; 8. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[7]; 9. 9J-Jared Guinn[6]


Qualifying 1 (5 Laps): 1. 94-Bill Bray[6]; 2. 4-Travis Stemler[3]; 3. 20-Chad White[5]; 4. 2-Bry Johnson[4]; 5. 20W-Justin White[1]; 6. 9J-Jared Guinn[7]; 7. 25-Jimmy Gallagher[9]; 8. 06-Jacob Rendel[8]; 9. 18-Chase Burda[2]


IMCA MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7D-Myron DeYoung[8]; 2. 10-Gary Vandermark[1]; 3. 71D-Brenten Deyoung[7]; 4. 43-Jacob Poel[10]; 5. 32-Dan Hubbell[2]; 6. 94J-Jack Dalman[5]; 7. 19-Ethan Lamberson[4]; 8. 32Z-Troy Ziegler[3]; 9. 8-Denny Mooney[11]; 10. (DNF) 400-Zach Sweet[9]; 11. (DNF) 98-SAM THOMAS[12]; 12. (DNF) 90J-Jacob McCloud[6]; 13. (DNF) 142-Tanner Greenbauer[13]


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 32Z-Troy Ziegler[3]; 2. 7D-Myron DeYoung[6]; 3. 43-Jacob Poel[7]; 4. 90J-Jacob McCloud[5]; 5. 19-Ethan Lamberson[4]; 6. 8-Denny Mooney[2]; 7. (DNS) 142-Tanner Greenbauer


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Gary Vandermark[1]; 2. 71D-Brenten Deyoung[5]; 3. 32-Dan Hubbell[2]; 4. 94J-Jack Dalman[4]; 5. 400-Zach Sweet[6]; 6. 98-SAM THOMAS[3]


PRO STOCKS / TRUCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 0-Billy Trueblood Jr[1]; 2. 45-Michael Husted[2]; 3. 87-Rob Putt[4]; 4. 96R-Nick Rohloff[3]


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Michael Husted[2]; 2. 87-Rob Putt[1]; 3. 0-Billy Trueblood Jr[3]; 4. 96R-Nick Rohloff[4]


STREET STOCKS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 67-Carlind Forsythe[1]; 2. 26T-Brent Teneyck[2]; 3. 67S-David Schmidt[4]; 4. 65-Bill Brandt Jr[3]; 5. 2-Hunter Evans[6]; 6. 8-Daniel Sinclar[5]; 7. 7S-Jay Scott[8]; 8. (DNS) 23P-Ben Peters


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 26T-Brent Teneyck[7]; 2. 67-Carlind Forsythe[2]; 3. 67S-David Schmidt[4]; 4. 65-Bill Brandt Jr[8]; 5. 8-Daniel Sinclar[6]; 6. 2-Hunter Evans[3]; 7. 23P-Ben Peters[1]; 8. (DNF) 7S-Jay Scott[5]


4 CYLINDERS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Ryan Hamm[10]; 2. 22-Drew Phillips[2]; 3. 70-Nick Williams[4]; 4. 31-Trenton Dingman[1]; 5. 23-Irving Carey[5]; 6. 49-Austin Terryn[7]; 7. 77-Andrew Mills[9]; 8. 14-Jordan Siegel[3]; 9. 17T-Trinity Towery[6]; 10. 63-Paul Ritchie[11]; 11. 03B-Brayden Bosworth[12]; 12. 13-Colin Preston[8]; 13. (DNS) 8-Anthony Wood


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Drew Phillips[6]; 2. 23-Irving Carey[7]; 3. 17T-Trinity Towery[2]; 4. 49-Austin Terryn[1]; 5. 77-Andrew Mills[4]; 6. 63-Paul Ritchie[3]; 7. (DNS) 8-Anthony Wood


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 70-Nick Williams[5]; 2. 31-Trenton Dingman[2]; 3. 14-Jordan Siegel[1]; 4. (DNF) 13-Colin Preston[4]; 5. (DNF) 7-Ryan Hamm[6]; 6. (DNF) 03B-Brayden Bosworth[3]


MINI WEDGE 10-14

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. A6-Audee Proctor[2]; 2. 29-Ajay Davidson[4]; 3. 88S-Elleighanya Sheren[3]; 4. 85-Racer Smith[8]; 5. 50YR-Aaron Eifert[6]; 6. 87-Nevaeh Davidson[7]; 7. 10-jack gonyon[5]; 8. 2-Jordan Hendrick[10]; 9. (DNS) 12B-Brayden Sloan; 10. (DNS) 7-Braden Yonker


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 88S-Elleighanya Sheren[4]; 2. 7-Braden Yonker[1]; 3. 10-jack gonyon[3]; 4. 87-Nevaeh Davidson[2]; 5. 12B-Brayden Sloan[5]


Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. A6-Audee Proctor[2]; 2. 29-Ajay Davidson[3]; 3. 50YR-Aaron Eifert[5]; 4. 85-Racer Smith[4]; 5. 2-Jordan Hendrick[1]


MINI WEDGE 6-9

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Lola Stemler[2]; 2. 21-Colby Brownlee[1]; 3. 74-Axel Smith[4]; 4. 2-Roy Tharp Jr[5]; 5. 16B-Kenzington Baylis[3]; 6. (DNS) 12K-Kayson Sloan


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Colby Brownlee[2]; 2. 74-Axel Smith[1]; 3. 2-Roy Tharp Jr[3]


Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Lola Stemler[2]; 2. 16B-Kenzington Baylis[1]; 3. 12K-Kayson Sloan[3]

39 views

Comments


bottom of page