top of page

RESULTS: Owosso Speedway, Saturday, May 18, 2024

Updated: May 19




MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 22-Aaron Taylor[9]; 2. 29-Corey Finley[1]; 3. 51-Todd Jackson[3]; 4. 20-Tim Lahar[10]; 5. 22T-Tim Ryan[14]; 6. 9-Terry Trost[7]; 7. 10-David McManus[11]; 8. 559-Damian Lytle[13]; 9. 1J-Jerame Jaroniewski[5]; 10. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[12]; 11. 13-Austin Kryta[2]; 12. 99-Jordan Dahlke[18]; 13. 3-Billy Marcoux[4]; 14. 12-Brent Drobny[20]; 15. 93-Curtis Spencer[8]; 16. 36-Billy Luckhurst[6]; 17. (DNF) 555-Dale Spencer[19]; 18. (DNF) 41-Hanna Jaroniewski[16]; 19. (DNF) 21-Carter Trudgeon[17]; 20. (DQ) 95-Dominique Van Wieringen[15]


B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27-Nick Larabee[2]; 2. 3G-Bobby Garms[3]; 3. 8-Kyle Smith[5]; 4. 86-Scott Clifford[4]; 5. 4-Lon Putnam[1]; 6. (DNF) 2-Rich Eady[6]; 7. (DNS) 19-John Eastman; 8. (DNS) 18-Zackary Lopez; 9. (DNS) 911-Michael Occhipinti


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Kyle Smith[4]; 2. 3G-Bobby Garms[6]; 3. 86-Scott Clifford[5]; 4. 27-Nick Larabee[7]; 5. 2-Rich Eady[3]; 6. 18-Zackary Lopez[2]; 7. (DNS) 19-John Eastman


Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 12-Brent Drobny[2]; 2. 99-Jordan Dahlke[4]; 3. 555-Dale Spencer[3]; 4. 41-Hanna Jaroniewski[6]; 5. (DNF) 21-Carter Trudgeon[5]; 6. (DNS) 4-Lon Putnam; 7. (DQ) 95-Dominique Van Wieringen[7]


Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 22T-Tim Ryan[1]; 2. 559-Damian Lytle[2]; 3. 29-Corey Finley[5]; 4. 10-David McManus[4]; 5. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr[3]; 6. 13-Austin Kryta[6]; 7. 51-Todd Jackson[7]


Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Billy Marcoux[1]; 2. 1J-Jerame Jaroniewski[2]; 3. 36-Billy Luckhurst[3]; 4. 9-Terry Trost[4]; 5. 22-Aaron Taylor[6]; 6. 93-Curtis Spencer[5]; 7. 20-Tim Lahar[7]; 8. (DNF) 911-Michael Occhipinti[8]


Qualifying 1: 1. 20-Tim Lahar, 00:15.199[13]; 2. 22-Aaron Taylor, 00:15.322[25]; 3. 93-Curtis Spencer, 00:15.508[23]; 4. 9-Terry Trost, 00:15.512[26]; 5. 36-Billy Luckhurst, 00:15.518[16]; 6. 1J-Jerame Jaroniewski, 00:15.533[11]; 7. 3-Billy Marcoux, 00:15.576[18]; 8. 51-Todd Jackson, 00:15.577[9]; 9. 13-Austin Kryta, 00:15.589[12]; 10. 29-Corey Finley, 00:15.597[7]; 11. 10-David McManus, 00:15.600[19]; 12. 2A-Fred Cummings Jr, 00:15.617[2]; 13. 559-Damian Lytle, 00:15.626[17]; 14. 22T-Tim Ryan, 00:15.706[21]; 15. 41-Hanna Jaroniewski, 00:15.820[10]; 16. 21-Carter Trudgeon, 00:15.820[29]; 17. 99-Jordan Dahlke, 00:15.841[3]; 18. 555-Dale Spencer, 00:15.890[24]; 19. 12-Brent Drobny, 00:16.021[4]; 20. 4-Lon Putnam, 00:16.026[20]; 21. 27-Nick Larabee, 00:16.115[14]; 22. 3G-Bobby Garms, 00:16.150[8]; 23. 86-Scott Clifford, 00:16.189[1]; 24. 8-Kyle Smith, 00:16.554[22]; 25. 2-Rich Eady, 00:16.599[5]; 26. 18-Zackary Lopez, 00:16.696[15]; 27. 19-John Eastman, 00:16.977[6]; 28. (DQ) 95-Dominique Van Wieringen, 00:15.778[27]; 29. (DNS) 911-Michael Occhipinti


PURE STOCK

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9-Jim Miller Jr[9]; 2. 55-Jason Spencer[10]; 3. J1-Jordan Lechota[8]; 4. 7-Nick Johnston[4]; 5. 66-Bryan Thompson[1]; 6. 83-Dan Gokee[11]; 7. 2-Robert Farley[2]; 8. 5-Brent Voris[12]; 9. 4-Shawn Edmonds[15]; 10. 76-Jordan Gustin[13]; 11. 6S-Scott Garcia[14]; 12. M 15-Lonnie Saumier[5]; 13. (BF) 14-Kyle Callahan[6]; 14. (DNF) M 57-Talen Diehl[17]; 15. (DNF) 89-Abigail Kolb[20]; 16. (DNF) U2-Geoff Parks[18]; 17. (DNF) 47-Jeremy Johnson[22]; 18. (DNF) 87L-Vinnie Lello[23]; 19. (DNF) 73-Hunter Doutre[3]; 20. (DNF) X14-Bill Livesay[16]; 21. (DNF) 98-Austin Sovine[19]; 22. (DNS) 74-Austin Edmonds; 23. (DQ) 87-Landon Hidy[7]


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4-Shawn Edmonds[6]; 2. M 57-Talen Diehl[4]; 3. 6S-Scott Garcia[7]; 4. X14-Bill Livesay[5]; 5. 98-Austin Sovine[2]; 6. U2-Geoff Parks[3]; 7. 89-Abigail Kolb[1]


Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 83-Dan Gokee[3]; 2. 5-Brent Voris[2]; 3. 2-Robert Farley[5]; 4. 73-Hunter Doutre[6]; 5. 7-Nick Johnston[7]; 6. 66-Bryan Thompson[4]; 7. 76-Jordan Gustin[1]


Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. M 15-Lonnie Saumier[1]; 2. 14-Kyle Callahan[2]; 3. J1-Jordan Lechota[4]; 4. 9-Jim Miller Jr[5]; 5. 55-Jason Spencer[6]; 6. 87L-Vinnie Lello[9]; 7. 87-Landon Hidy[3]; 8. 47-Jeremy Johnson[8]; 9. (DNS) 74-Austin Edmonds


Qualifying 1: 1. 55-Jason Spencer, 00:17.990[17]; 2. 9-Jim Miller Jr, 00:18.147[14]; 3. J1-Jordan Lechota, 00:18.190[13]; 4. 87-Landon Hidy, 00:18.207[9]; 5. 14-Kyle Callahan, 00:18.253[1]; 6. M 15-Lonnie Saumier, 00:18.279[15]; 7. 7-Nick Johnston, 00:18.316[11]; 8. 73-Hunter Doutre, 00:18.342[3]; 9. 2-Robert Farley, 00:18.382[6]; 10. 66-Bryan Thompson, 00:18.411[18]; 11. 83-Dan Gokee, 00:18.427[19]; 12. 5-Brent Voris, 00:18.459[22]; 13. 76-Jordan Gustin, 00:18.862[8]; 14. 6S-Scott Garcia, 00:18.887[7]; 15. 4-Shawn Edmonds, 00:18.970[5]; 16. X14-Bill Livesay, 00:19.487[20]; 17. M 57-Talen Diehl, 00:19.497[2]; 18. U2-Geoff Parks, 00:20.986[21]; 19. 98-Austin Sovine, 00:21.198[16]; 20. 89-Abigail Kolb, 00:21.792[12]; 21. (DNS) 74-Austin Edmonds; 22. (DNS) 47-Jeremy Johnson


MINI WEDGES

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-KAMERON OWENS[6]; 2. 911-Abby Maurer[7]; 3. 21-Colby Brownlee[4]; 4. 1JR-Rylan Pyne[1]; 5. 10-Blake Childers Jr[3]; 6. 11-Dominac Mitchell[5]; 7. 13-BRANTLEY SHOUSE[2]


A Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 33-Cohen Childers[8]; 2. 61-Brentley Evans[4]; 3. 91G-Greyson Marcinkowski[5]; 4. 21S-Finley Shouse[7]; 5. 5-Kash Tremble[2]; 6. 311-Kate Maurer[9]; 7. 13A-Ace Hart[6]; 8. 800-Danica Mason[3]; 9. 8-Eldon Gurd[1]


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 911-Abby Maurer[2]; 2. 14-KAMERON OWENS[4]; 3. 11-Dominac Mitchell[3]; 4. 10-Blake Childers Jr[7]; 5. 13-BRANTLEY SHOUSE[6]; 6. 1JR-Rylan Pyne[5]; 7. 21-Colby Brownlee[1]


Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 33-Cohen Childers[5]; 2. 13A-Ace Hart[1]; 3. 800-Danica Mason[3]; 4. 25-COLT TAYLOR[2]; 5. 8-Eldon Gurd[4]


Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 311-Kate Maurer[2]; 2. 21S-Finley Shouse[1]; 3. 91G-Greyson Marcinkowski[4]; 4. 61-Brentley Evans[5]; 5. 5-Kash Tremble[3]


SUPER LATE MODEL

A Feature 1 (100 Laps): 1. 14-Steve Needles[5]; 2. 8-Phil Bozell[12]; 3. 4-Adam Terry[20]; 4. 11F-Jason Felver[8]; 5. 17-David McManus[2]; 6. 17H-Justin Holloway[24]; 7. 7-Justin Claucherty[6]; 8. 2-Scottie Lamp[7]; 9. P51-Scott Pemberton[18]; 10. 104-Max Fair[22]; 11. 5B-Trevor Berry[10]; 12. 32-Steven Ulman[11]; 13. 84-JR Fitzpatrick[16]; 14. 12-Brian Bergakker[13]; 15. 14X-Mark Shook[1]; 16. 45-Conner Zbozien[4]; 17. 57-Josh Ware[3]; 18. 16-Kyle Crump[19]; 19. 5-James Smith[26]; 20. 10-Blake Childers[14]; 21. 72-Scott Hantz[9]; 22. 78-Mike Sturgill[21]; 23. 94-Donnie Varcoe[23]; 24. 71-Harold Fair Jr[17]; 25. 77-Chase Wilson[15]; 26. 44-Zack Cook[25]


B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Zack Cook[1]; 2. 5-James Smith[5]; 3. 46-Buddy Head[2]; 4. 0-Lenny Roberts[10]; 5. 03-Dario Capirchio[8]; 6. (DNF) 61-Dustin Jackson[9]; 7. (DNF) 23-John King[3]; 8. (DNF) 15-Lane Head[4]; 9. (DNF) 76-Doug Rodanhisler[7]; 10. (DNF) 50-Robert Hiiemaa[6]


Qualifying 1: 1. 10-Blake Childers, 00:14.055[31]; 2. 12-Brian Bergakker, 00:14.084[30]; 3. 8-Phil Bozell, 00:14.085[21]; 4. 32-Steven Ulman, 00:14.129[33]; 5. 5B-Trevor Berry, 00:14.165[32]; 6. 72-Scott Hantz, 00:14.201[22]; 7. 11F-Jason Felver, 00:14.209[16]; 8. 2-Scottie Lamp, 00:14.217[28]; 9. 7-Justin Claucherty, 00:14.218[17]; 10. 14-Steve Needles, 00:14.223[34]; 11. 45-Conner Zbozien, 00:14.225[27]; 12. 57-Josh Ware, 00:14.261[18]; 13. 17-David McManus, 00:14.271[15]; 14. 14X-Mark Shook, 00:14.286[26]; 15. 77-Chase Wilson, 00:14.305[23]; 16. 84-JR Fitzpatrick, 00:14.316[12]; 17. 71-Harold Fair Jr, 00:14.342[24]; 18. P51-Scott Pemberton, 00:14.355[25]; 19. 16-Kyle Crump, 00:14.362[20]; 20. 4-Adam Terry, 00:14.379[29]; 21. 78-Mike Sturgill, 00:14.460[19]; 22. 104-Max Fair, 00:14.579[9]; 23. 94-Donnie Varcoe, 00:14.585[13]; 24. 17H-Justin Holloway, 00:14.589[11]; 25. 44-Zack Cook, 00:14.605[14]; 26. 46-Buddy Head, 00:14.624[8]; 27. 23-John King, 00:14.647[10]; 28. 15-Lane Head, 00:14.939[5]; 29. 5-James Smith, 00:14.991[7]; 30. 50-Robert Hiiemaa, 00:15.022[6]; 31. 76-Doug Rodanhisler, 00:15.028[4]; 32. 03-Dario Capirchio, 00:15.122[3]; 33. 61-Dustin Jackson, 00:15.210[2]; 34. 0-Lenny Roberts, 00:15.246[1]


Photo - Koty Geyer, KG Media

80 views

Comments


bottom of page