top of page

RESULTS: Silver Bullet Speedway, Saturday, May 18, 2024




PRO LATES

A Feature 1 - Race 14 (20 Laps): 1. 46-Tyler Moore[4]; 2. 66-Scott Moenaert[7]; 3. 29-Arthur Wroubel[3]; 4. 22-Gerald Willette[5]; 5. 17G-Lenny Goretski[6]; 6. 09-molly Murawski[1]; 7. 08-John Speck[2]


Heat 1 - Race 5 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Scott Moenaert[1]; 2. 22-Gerald Willette[2]; 3. 29-Arthur Wroubel[3]; 4. 09-molly Murawski[4]


Heat 2 - Race 6 (8 Laps): 1. 17G-Lenny Goretski[2]; 2. 46-Tyler Moore[3]; 3. 08-John Speck[1]


BULLET STOCKS

A Feature 13 (20 Laps): 1. 1-Matt Duggan[5]; 2. 07X-James Harris[4]; 3. 81-Jason Fisk[2]; 4. 77-Anthony Deming[3]; 5. 01-Randy Radabaugh[6]; 6. 11X-Ed Manninen[1]; 7. 11-Dylan Dyer[9]; 8. 03C-Carson Coulter[7]; 9. 13-Chase Shank[10]; 10. 72-Jim Ohare[11]; 11. 3-Todd Porter[12]; 12. (DNF) 23-Ryan Morrish[8]


Heat 1 Race 3 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Randy Radabaugh[2]; 2. 07X-James Harris[4]; 3. 81-Jason Fisk[1]; 4. 03C-Carson Coulter[3]; 5. 11-Dylan Dyer[6]; 6. 72-Jim Ohare[5]


Heat 2 Race 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Matt Duggan[4]; 2. 77-Anthony Deming[1]; 3. 11X-Ed Manninen[6]; 4. 23-Ryan Morrish[2]; 5. 13-Chase Shank[3]; 6. 3-Todd Porter[5]


MICHIGAN STREET STOCKS

A Feature Race 17 (20 Laps): 1. 58-Scott Arden[2]; 2. 35-Dan Van Sickle[4]; 3. 92-Steve Trollman[5]; 4. 14-Casey Baker[10]; 5. 9B-Hunter Bohnow[3]; 6. (DNF) 17-Connor Smith[7]; 7. (DNF) Z1-Zach Russell[9]; 8. (DNF) H60-Gary Haack[1]; 9. (DNF) 37M-Myles Spencer[11]; 10. (DNF) 36-Brad Klebba[13]; 11. (DNF) 18JR-Fred Dow Jr[12]; 12. (DNF) 13-Eric Toth[8]; 13. (DNS) 716-Zac Fifield


Heat 1 Race 10 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Steve Trollman[6]; 2. 9B-Hunter Bohnow[1]; 3. H60-Gary Haack[2]; 4. (DNF) 17-Connor Smith[4]; 5. (DNF) Z1-Zach Russell[7]; 6. (DNF) 37M-Myles Spencer[5]; 7. (DNF) 18JR-Fred Dow Jr[3]


Heat 2 Race 11 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Dan Van Sickle[1]; 2. 58-Scott Arden[3]; 3. 716-Zac Fifield[5]; 4. 13-Eric Toth[2]; 5. 14-Casey Baker[4]; 6. 36-Brad Klebba[6]


ROAD WARRIORS

A Feature 1 Race 15 (15 Laps): 1. 23A-Aaron Eberlein[2]; 2. 33B-Payton Bock[4]; 3. 93-Keegan Brown[1]; 4. 88B-Matthew Bock[3]; 5. 45-Kim Koglin[6]; 6. 66B-Andrew Bock[16]; 7. 22-Mitchell Morgan[5]; 8. 07-Carson Shank[8]; 9. 81X-David Wolfe[11]; 10. 58JR-Mackenzie Arden[12]; 11. 22X-Noah Madajski[15]; 12. (DNF) 24-Lilyann Dow[10]; 13. (DNF) 33H-Hunter Mihacsi[7]; 14. (DNF) 8-Alexis Kile[13]; 15. (DNF) 95-Kylee Laporte[9]; 16. (DNF) 00-Ken Smith[14]; 17. (DNS) 32-Tagel Wangler


Heat 1 Race 7 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Kim Koglin[2]; 2. 33B-Payton Bock[4]; 3. 23A-Aaron Eberlein[6]; 4. 33H-Hunter Mihacsi[7]; 5. 95-Kylee Laporte[1]; 6. 81X-David Wolfe[8]; 7. 8-Alexis Kile[5]; 8. 22X-Noah Madajski[3]; 9. (DNF) 32-Tagel Wangler[9]


Heat 2 Race 8 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Mitchell Morgan[1]; 2. 88B-Matthew Bock[3]; 3. 93-Keegan Brown[5]; 4. 07-Carson Shank[4]; 5. 24-Lilyann Dow[8]; 6. 58JR-Mackenzie Arden[2]; 7. 00-Ken Smith[7]; 8. (DNF) 66B-Andrew Bock[6]


MINI WEDGE

A Feature 1 Race 12 (10 Laps): 1. 27K-Kylie Watz[2]; 2. 92C-Chevy Trollman[1]; 3. 351/4-lucas van sickle[3]; 4. 14-Logan Klebba[5]; 5. 6C-calvin may[6]; 6. 11-Madison Bock[7]; 7. (DNF) 13-Corbin Leavine[8]; 8. (DNF) 716X-Ella Fifield[4]


Heat 1 Race 1 (5 Laps): 1. 92C-Chevy Trollman[2]; 2. 351/4-lucas van sickle[1]; 3. 14-Logan Klebba[3]; 4. 11-Madison Bock[4]


Heat 2 race 2 (5 Laps): 1. 27K-Kylie Watz[1]; 2. 716X-Ella Fifield[4]; 3. 6C-calvin may[2]; 4. 13-Corbin Leavine[3]


IMCA MODIFIED

A Feature 16 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Szecsodi[4]; 2. 44-David Gulda[1]; 3. 3-Charlie Mihacsi[3]; 4. 10-Jaycob Truemner[5]; 5. (DNF) 53-Michael Butcher[6]; 6. (DNF) 55-Kenneth Boersma[7]; 7. (DNF) 92-Kyle Osentoski[2]


Heat 1 Race 9 (8 Laps): 1. 44-David Gulda[2]; 2. 92-Kyle Osentoski[4]; 3. 3-Charlie Mihacsi[5]; 4. 27-Matt Szecsodi[6]; 5. 10-Jaycob Truemner[7]; 6. 53-Michael Butcher[3]; 7. 55-Kenneth Boersma[1]

58 views

Comments


bottom of page