top of page

RESULTS: Thunderbird Raceway, Saturday, May 18th, 2024




IMCA MODIFIEDS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20W-AJ Ward[10]; 2. 11C-Ted Cooper[8]; 3. 14-Kevin Cavanaugh[7]; 4. 00-Ronnie Vannatter[9]; 5. 6-Mark Farber[4]; 6. 63-Brandon Spring[3]; 7. 05-Ryan Heskett[6]; 8. 52-Hunter Lange[1]; 9. 400-Zach Sweet[5]; 10. 7P-CHRIS ROSS[2]; 11. (DNS) 99-Mike Epplett


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20W-AJ Ward[6]; 2. 05-Ryan Heskett[4]; 3. 11C-Ted Cooper[5]; 4. 6-Mark Farber[3]; 5. 52-Hunter Lange[1]; 6. (DNF) 99-Mike Epplett[2]


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Kevin Cavanaugh[4]; 2. 00-Ronnie Vannatter[5]; 3. 63-Brandon Spring[2]; 4. 7P-CHRIS ROSS[1]; 5. (DNF) 400-Zach Sweet[3]


PRO LATE MODEL

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1C-John Clark[2]; 2. 164-Taylor Wiles[5]; 3. 58-Jerid Bisson[10]; 4. 51-Scott Wenell[1]; 5. 11J-Karter Juusola[3]; 6. 54-Don Campbell[4]; 7. 51T-Paul Tucker[8]; 8. 23-Brycen Weihl[11]; 9. R32-Ryleigh Beebe[9]; 10. (DNF) 4J-Paul Johnson[7]; 11. (DNF) 75-Justyn Clark[6]


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 75-Justyn Clark[1]; 2. 164-Taylor Wiles[5]; 3. 11J-Karter Juusola[4]; 4. 4J-Paul Johnson[3]; 5. R32-Ryleigh Beebe[2]; 6. 23-Brycen Weihl[6]


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 51-Scott Wenell[2]; 2. 1C-John Clark[4]; 3. 54-Don Campbell[1]; 4. 51T-Paul Tucker[5]; 5. (DNF) 58-Jerid Bisson[3]


STREET STOCKS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 73-Robbie Sternberg[9]; 2. 20-Chad Weinrick[1]; 3. 96-Mike Lynn[5]; 4. 0-Darrick Guikema[4]; 5. 74-Paul Namey[6]; 6. 62-Joe Riordan[3]; 7. 0D-Dallas Dickson[8]; 8. 23-Michael Sylvester[2]; 9. 16-Ray Smith[11]; 10. 16K-Ryan King[10]; 11. 31-CJ Califf[13]; 12. 71-Larry Passenier[12]; 13. 28-Chase Strunk[16]; 14. 67-Tim Mathews[14]; 15. 19R-tj ruel[7]; 16. (DNF) 4-Bruce Norwick Jr[18]; 17. (DNF) 17D-Mike Dexter[19]; 18. (DNF) 57-Ben Stafford[17]; 19. (DNF) 32-Carlton Brower[15]


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Robbie Sternberg[3]; 2. 19R-tj ruel[1]; 3. 23-Michael Sylvester[4]; 4. 16K-Ryan King[2]; 5. 31-CJ Califf[6]; 6. 28-Chase Strunk[5]; 7. (DNS) 17D-Mike Dexter


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Chad Weinrick[5]; 2. 96-Mike Lynn[1]; 3. 62-Joe Riordan[4]; 4. 16-Ray Smith[6]; 5. 67-Tim Mathews[2]; 6. 57-Ben Stafford[3]


Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 0-Darrick Guikema[1]; 2. 74-Paul Namey[3]; 3. 0D-Dallas Dickson[2]; 4. 71-Larry Passenier[5]; 5. 32-Carlton Brower[6]; 6. (DNF) 4-Bruce Norwick Jr[4]


SPORT COMPACTS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7-Ryan Hamm[8]; 2. 1040-Brian Carson[1]; 3. 22-Ethan Hite[2]; 4. 8-Ella Moseley[5]; 5. 2W-Robert Whisler[12]; 6. 41-james sumerix[9]; 7. 8W-Anthony Wood[19]; 8. 34R-Scott Rich[15]; 9. 23-Gabriel Sytsma[6]; 10. 47-Buck Spencer[7]; 11. 2L-Dayton Brown[11]; 12. 66-Clatus Clyne[14]; 13. 23C-Irving Carey[18]; 14. 77-Jamie Friedel[4]; 15. 10D-Danika Woodard[10]; 16. (DNF) 18W-Wayne Buckner[3]; 17. (DNF) 9-Brandi Monroe[21]; 18. (DNF) 10W-Kyle Woodard[17]; 19. (DNS) 0-Sonia Guikema; 20. (DNS) 2-Cameron Hendrickson; 21. (DNS) 20-Tim Stafford


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Ella Moseley[7]; 2. 77-Jamie Friedel[1]; 3. 23-Gabriel Sytsma[6]; 4. 10D-Danika Woodard[5]; 5. (DNF) 20-Tim Stafford[4]; 6. (DNF) 0-Sonia Guikema[2]; 7. (DQ) 8W-Anthony Wood[3]


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Ryan Hamm[6]; 2. 1040-Brian Carson[2]; 3. 18W-Wayne Buckner[3]; 4. 2L-Dayton Brown[4]; 5. 66-Clatus Clyne[1]; 6. (DNF) 10W-Kyle Woodard[5]; 7. (DNF) 2-Cameron Hendrickson[7]


Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Ethan Hite[5]; 2. 47-Buck Spencer[2]; 3. 41-james sumerix[4]; 4. 2W-Robert Whisler[6]; 5. 34R-Scott Rich[7]; 6. 23C-Irving Carey[3]; 7. 9-Brandi Monroe[1]


MINI WEDGES 10-14 UNRESTRICTED

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 88S-Elleighanya Sheren[1]; 2. 88-Bentley Smith[3]; 3. 1C-Avery Clark[5]; 4. 6JR-Josh Pearson[2]; 5. 22-kayla juusola[8]; 6. 29-Ajay Davidson[7]; 7. 29H-Tanner Holman[6]; 8. 7-Braden Yonker[9]; 9. 2G-Jaxson Gardner[4]


B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Ronnie Porter[1]; 2. 85-Racer Smith[3]; 3. 55-Joshua Stafford[4]; 4. 70-Adam Lloyd[2]; 5. 10L-Gavin Lloyd[5]; 6. 14T-Trent Sherrell[6]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Braden Yonker[2]; 2. 18-aiden jabrocki[5]; 3. 87-Nevaeh Davidson[3]; 4. 777-Kathleen Davis[6]; 5. 33-tommy porter[4]; 6. 14-Chloe Short[1]


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 88S-Elleighanya Sheren[1]; 2. 1C-Avery Clark[3]; 3. 32-Ronnie Porter[5]; 4. 85-Racer Smith[4]; 5. 10L-Gavin Lloyd[2]


Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 2G-Jaxson Gardner[2]; 2. 29H-Tanner Holman[4]; 3. 14-Chloe Short[1]; 4. 87-Nevaeh Davidson[3]; 5. 18-aiden jabrocki[5]


Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 6JR-Josh Pearson[1]; 2. 29-Ajay Davidson[3]; 3. 70-Adam Lloyd[5]; 4. 55-Joshua Stafford[2]; 5. 14T-Trent Sherrell[4]


Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 88-Bentley Smith[1]; 2. 22-kayla juusola[4]; 3. 7-Braden Yonker[5]; 4. 33-tommy porter[3]; 5. 777-Kathleen Davis[2]


MINI WEDGES 6-9 RESTRICTED

A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7-Hailey Murray[2]; 2. 52-Malia Lange[5]; 3. 33-Makenzy Shomin[9]; 4. 74-Axel Smith[1]; 5. 23-ADALYN SYLVESTER[8]; 6. 18-Sawyer Fewless[6]; 7. 36-Blake Short[4]; 8. (DNF) 39-Grace Shomin[3]; 9. (DNF) 6T-TRENTON LOWDEN[7]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Gabriela Wood[5]; 2. 9C-Collin Nichols[1]; 3. 881-AMARA BAWCUM[2]; 4. 99-Alyona Roland[4]; 5. (DNF) A32-Addyson Beebe[3]; 6. (DNF) 95D-Daegan Roland[6]


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 52-Malia Lange[1]; 2. 36-Blake Short[2]; 3. 6T-TRENTON LOWDEN[3]; 4. 9C-Collin Nichols[4]; 5. 99-Alyona Roland[5]


Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 18-Sawyer Fewless[1]; 2. 74-Axel Smith[4]; 3. 23-ADALYN SYLVESTER[2]; 4. 881-AMARA BAWCUM[3]; 5. (DNF) 8-Gabriela Wood[5]


Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 7-Hailey Murray[2]; 2. 39-Grace Shomin[1]; 3. 33-Makenzy Shomin[4]; 4. A32-Addyson Beebe[3]; 5. (DNS) 95D-Daegan Roland

40 views

Comments


bottom of page