top of page

RESULTS: Tri City Motor Speedway, Friday, June 7th, 2024




UMP LATE MODELS

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[4]; 2. 50-Greg Gokey[6]; 3. 07-Rylee Knoll[2]; 4. 27-Eric Spangler[5]; 5. 69-Brandon Thirlby[12]; 6. 4-Andrew Terrill[3]; 7. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[8]; 8. 03-JC Witherspoon[10]; 9. 09-Matt Murawski[1]; 10. 28S-Zack Swarts[13]; 11. 33T-Bob Timmer[16]; 12. 95-Stan Sutten[17]; 13. 405-Josh Szyska[11]; 14. 26X-Scott Gonion[18]; 15. (DNF) 19X-Cody Bauer[9]; 16. (DNF) 06-Josh Hendershott[15]; 17. (DNF) 89-Mike Szyska[14]; 18. (DNF) 20-Kevin Miller[7]; 19. (DNF) 24-Joe Pomeroy[19]


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[1]; 2. 09-Matt Murawski[3]; 3. 19X-Cody Bauer[2]; 4. 03-JC Witherspoon[6]; 5. 28S-Zack Swarts[7]; 6. 33T-Bob Timmer[5]; 7. 24-Joe Pomeroy[4]


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Eric Spangler[2]; 2. 4-Andrew Terrill[3]; 3. 20-Kevin Miller[1]; 4. 405-Josh Szyska[4]; 5. 89-Mike Szyska[5]; 6. (DNF) 95-Stan Sutten[6]


Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 07-Rylee Knoll[1]; 2. 50-Greg Gokey[3]; 3. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[4]; 4. 69-Brandon Thirlby[2]; 5. 06-Josh Hendershott[5]; 6. 26X-Scott Gonion[6]


Qualifying 1: 1. 09-Matt Murawski, 00:12.562[2]; 2. 19X-Cody Bauer, 00:12.664[7]; 3. 6M-Dona Marcoullier, 00:12.808[1]; 4. 24-Joe Pomeroy, 00:13.090[4]; 5. 33T-Bob Timmer, 00:13.289[3]; 6. 03-JC Witherspoon, 00:13.355[5]; 7. 28S-Zack Swarts, 00:13.483[6]


Qualifying 2: 1. 4-Andrew Terrill, 00:13.071[6]; 2. 27-Eric Spangler, 00:13.133[2]; 3. 20-Kevin Miller, 00:13.496[3]; 4. 405-Josh Szyska, 00:14.742[5]; 5. 89-Mike Szyska, 00:17.179[1]; 6. (DNS) 95-Stan Sutten, 00:17.179


Qualifying 3: 1. 50-Greg Gokey, 00:12.867[6]; 2. 69-Brandon Thirlby, 00:12.898[3]; 3. 07-Rylee Knoll, 00:12.941[1]; 4. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd, 00:13.063[2]; 5. 06-Josh Hendershott, 00:13.757[4]; 6. 26X-Scott Gonion, 00:14.297[5]


IMCA MODIFIED

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 79-Nate Jones[4]; 2. 4B-Brian Brindley[3]; 3. 15-Austin Harnick[10]; 4. 50-Chad Bennett[7]; 5. 3M-Chad Mielke[2]; 6. 12-Jeff Reay[9]; 7. 47-Collin Thirlby[11]; 8. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[8]; 9. 05-Ryan Heskett[6]; 10. 83-Casey Smith[12]; 11. 19JR-Kody Johnson[13]; 12. 27S-Matt Szecsodi[18]; 13. 27K-Kevin McFarland[1]; 14. 19S-Andrew Steele[14]; 15. 2-Tanner Pray[20]; 16. 14B-Chris Barton[15]; 17. 14-Zack Yealey[16]; 18. 27-Anthony Iafrate[17]; 19. (DNF) 19-Chad Bauer[5]; 20. (DNS) 22-Zachary Fritz


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Collin Thirlby[7]; 2. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[6]; 3. 19-Chad Bauer[4]; 4. 3M-Chad Mielke[3]; 5. 19JR-Kody Johnson[5]; 6. 14-Zack Yealey[1]; 7. (DNS) 2-Tanner Pray


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4B-Brian Brindley[3]; 2. 05-Ryan Heskett[5]; 3. 12-Jeff Reay[6]; 4. 83-Casey Smith[7]; 5. 19S-Andrew Steele[4]; 6. 27-Anthony Iafrate[2]; 7. 22-Zachary Fritz[1]


Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Austin Harnick[6]; 2. 79-Nate Jones[3]; 3. 27K-Kevin McFarland[1]; 4. 50-Chad Bennett[5]; 5. 14B-Chris Barton[2]; 6. 27S-Matt Szecsodi[4]


PRO STOCKS

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99-Kyle Hunt[2]; 2. 69-Nate Murphy[4]; 3. 8-Jeff Boerma[1]; 4. 11-Danielle Robinson[6]; 5. 4-Brody Hose[7]; 6. 50W-Brad Wassmann[3]; 7. 3:16-Teri Lynn Murphy[8]; 8. 6-John Staszak[9]; 9. 08-Eric Watz[10]; 10. 3-Kadon Bowen[5]


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Kadon Bowen[1]; 2. 99-Kyle Hunt[3]; 3. 8-Jeff Boerma[2]; 4. 4-Brody Hose[5]; 5. 6-John Staszak[4]


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Nate Murphy[1]; 2. 50W-Brad Wassmann[5]; 3. 11-Danielle Robinson[2]; 4. 3:16-Teri Lynn Murphy[3]; 5. 08-Eric Watz[4]


FACTORY STOCKS

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9K-Dale Kaake III[2]; 2. X5-Eric Lake[10]; 3. 77-Anthony Deming[6]; 4. 15-Katie Robinson[1]; 5. 05-Jason Begeman[9]; 6. 58-Ty Papkey[7]; 7. 37-Ethan Champagne[3]; 8. Y2-Benjamin Gonzalez[16]; 9. 10R-Brent Reil[5]; 10. 54-Andrew Bogart[15]; 11. 15M-Blake Meylan[21]; 12. 99B-Joe Barrons[18]; 13. 25-Jaiden Boyd[17]; 14. 20M-Justin Miller[14]; 15. 18N-Nick Putman[8]; 16. 42-Rick Fowler[19]; 17. 1K-John Krause[20]; 18. 66-Mike Holcomb[11]; 19. 65-Jacob Wassman[12]; 20. 24W-Bradley Williams[13]; 21. 53-Nathan Oswald[4]


B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 20-Rich Lafleur[2]; 2. 73-Megan Wiggins[4]; 3. 93-John Robbins[6]; 4. 152-Joe Cunningham[3]; 5. 99-Richard Beauchamp[11]; 6. 3-kaden Harrison[8]; 7. 518-Duane Winchell[9]; 8. 87-Don Stuck[13]; 9. (DNF) 6-Delayna Kaake[10]; 10. (DNF) 9S-Brian Schneidmiller[1]; 11. (DNF) 54S-Davin Schweim[5]; 12. (DNS) 96-Shane Wright; 13. (DNS) 13-Chase Shank


Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 58-Ty Papkey[2]; 2. 10R-Brent Reil[5]; 3. 05-Jason Begeman[8]; 4. 24W-Bradley Williams[1]; 5. 25-Jaiden Boyd[6]; 6. 9S-Brian Schneidmiller[9]; 7. 54S-Davin Schweim[3]; 8. 3-kaden Harrison[7]; 9. (DNS) 13-Chase Shank


Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18N-Nick Putman[1]; 2. 53-Nathan Oswald[6]; 3. X5-Eric Lake[2]; 4. 20M-Justin Miller[3]; 5. 99B-Joe Barrons[8]; 6. 20-Rich Lafleur[9]; 7. 15M-Blake Meylan[7]; 8. 518-Duane Winchell[5]; 9. 87-Don Stuck[4]


Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 77-Anthony Deming[6]; 2. 37-Ethan Champagne[5]; 3. 66-Mike Holcomb[4]; 4. 54-Andrew Bogart[7]; 5. 42-Rick Fowler[3]; 6. 152-Joe Cunningham[8]; 7. 93-John Robbins[2]; 8. 6-Delayna Kaake[1]


Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 15-Katie Robinson[2]; 2. 9K-Dale Kaake III[3]; 3. 65-Jacob Wassman[1]; 4. Y2-Benjamin Gonzalez[7]; 5. 1K-John Krause[5]; 6. 73-Megan Wiggins[6]; 7. 96-Shane Wright[4]; 8. (DNF) 99-Richard Beauchamp[8]


MINI WEDGE RESTRICTED 6-9

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 116X-Lucas Lanphierd[3]; 2. 6C-calvin may[2]; 3. 42B-Allie Bringer[1]; 4. 28-Josh Wangler[4]; 5. 87X-Piper Frohm[5]; 6. 25-Miles Burzynski[6]


A Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Cole Hottois[1]; 2. 37-Brantley Reil[4]; 3. 989-Aiden Gerard[3]; 4. 2-Kolten Vennix[2]; 5. 72-Hunter Spencer[5]


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 116X-Lucas Lanphierd[4]; 2. 6C-calvin may[1]; 3. 42B-Allie Bringer[6]; 4. 28-Josh Wangler[2]; 5. 87X-Piper Frohm[5]; 6. (DNS) 25-Miles Burzynski


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Kolten Vennix[1]; 2. 989-Aiden Gerard[3]; 3. 4-Cole Hottois[5]; 4. 37-Brantley Reil[4]; 5. 72-Hunter Spencer[2]


MINI WEDGE UNRESTRICTED 10-14

A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 03L-Lyllyann Hennard[1]; 2. 32-Ella Bringer[2]; 3. 333-Alexis Bowen[3]; 4. 10-Wyatt Hoag Hoag[5]; 5. 24W-Kraton Ward[6]; 6. 27K-Kylie Watz[4]; 7. (DNS) 69-Cason Murphy


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 333-Alexis Bowen[1]; 2. 32-Ella Bringer[4]; 3. 03L-Lyllyann Hennard[2]; 4. 27K-Kylie Watz[6]; 5. 10-Wyatt Hoag Hoag[7]; 6. 24W-Kraton Ward[5]; 7. 69-Cason Murphy[3]


4-6 CYLINDERS

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25W-Christopher Wassmann[6]; 2. M25-Don Frohm[1]; 3. 16-Hunter Garshow[4]; 4. 12P-Jason Parks[3]; 5. 01TK-Brad Treichel[2]; 6. 47-Ron Crawford[5]; 7. 83-Troy Deuscher[8]; 8. 3-Courtney Warner[9]; 9. 64-Matthew Madajski[7]; 10. 07-Carson Shank[10]; 11. 22-Noah Madajski[13]; 12. 00-Kenneth Smith[12]; 13. 2K-Kylee Wood[11]; 14. 11-Jason Warner[14]


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25W-Christopher Wassmann[1]; 2. M25-Don Frohm[2]; 3. 01TK-Brad Treichel[4]; 4. 64-Matthew Madajski[5]; 5. 3-Courtney Warner[3]; 6. 2K-Kylee Wood[6]; 7. 22-Noah Madajski[7]


Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12P-Jason Parks[2]; 2. 16-Hunter Garshow[5]; 3. 47-Ron Crawford[4]; 4. 83-Troy Deuscher[7]; 5. 07-Carson Shank[3]; 6. 00-Kenneth Smith[1]; 7. 11-Jason Warner[6]

42 views

Comentarios


bottom of page